connect with us:

Academic -

Staff

BMRMM College Staff

Principal
DR (Mrs) Santosh Kaul Kak M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D. SET
English Department
Dr. (Smt). Renuka Devi Jena M.A., M.Phil , Ph.D
Ms. Kavita Patil M.A , SET, NET
Economics Department
MS Swati Vaidya M.A. SET
Dr. (Smt.) Beenu Singh M.A. Ph.D
Smt. Sumita Guha M.Sc., NET
Mrs.Nilam Chetiwal M.A ,B.Ed,NET
Hindi Department
Dr. (Smt.) Santosh Kaul Kak M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D. SET
Dr. (Smt.) Sunita Mishra M.A., Ph.D
Shri. Ramlakhan Pal M.A, NET
Commerce Department
Ms. Nooruzia Qazi M.Phil., SET (HOD)
Dr. (Smt). Anita Jacob M.Com.,SET,Ph.D
Mr. Kashyap Ganatra M.Com,NET, PH.D
Sociology Department
Dr.(Smt) UshakiranTiwari M.A. B.Ed., M.Ed., Ph.D
Dr.(Smt).Hemlata Masiwal M.A. M.Phil Ph.D
Psychology Department
Ms. Shruti Ranade M.A., M.Phil
Computer Department
Ms. Pooja Rele M.C.A
Management Studies
Ms. Anju Thakur B.M.S.
Dr. (Smt). Anita Jacob M.Com.,SET,Ph.D
Mr. Kashyap Ganatra M.Com,NET
Ms. Kavita Patil M.A , SET, NET
Ms. Minal Shah M.com BCA
Mr Manoj Mishra M.Sc
Mass Media
Ms. Minal Shah BCA,M.com
Mathematics DEPARTMENT
Ms. Shabhana Khan M.Sc, B.Ed
Librarian
Mr Jitendra Ahirwar B.A., M.L.I.Sc., Net
VICE PRINCIPAL
Ms Beena Thakkar B.Ed., M.Ed, L.L.B
English Department
Smt. Malini Anvekar M.A., B.Ed.
Smt. Maheshwari Murdeshwar M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Kavita Mishra M.A.B.Ed
Hindi Department
Ms. Saraswati Mitre M.A.B.ed
Smt..Manju Yadav M.A., B.Ed.
Economics Department
Smt. Kusuma Dabali M.A.,B.Ed
Smt. Suhashini Nikam M.A, B.Ed.
Mrs.Nilam Chetiwal M.A , B.Ed,NET
Commerce Department
Ms Beena Thakkar B.Ed., M.Ed, L.L.B
Smt. Kshama Tamhankar B.Ed., M.Ed.
Smt. Ajeetha Gopinath M.Com., B.Ed
Smt. Nazneen Shaikh M.Com., B.Ed, M.A in Education
Smt. Sapna Bhambari M.Com., B.Ed
Ms. Manisha Chaurasia M.Com B.Ed
Sociology Department
(Smt.) Mahejabeen Momin M.A., B.Ed, M.Ed
Marathi Department
Ms. Sarika Pawar M.A.B.ed.
Computer Department
Smt Pooja R. Rele M.C.A., M.Phil
Mathematics Department
Ms. Shabhana Khan M.Sc, B.Ed
Physical Education Department
Smt. Anita Patil .P.Ed., M.PEd., Diploma in Gym Management
Sr.No. Name of the staff Designation
1 Mr.Sandeep G. Kadam Office Suprendendent
2 Mr.Janardan H. Kharsekar Head Clerk
3 Smt. Sharmila Sharma Sr.Clerk
4 Mr.Pradeep Gotad Lib.Clerk
5 Smt.Pallavi Tandalekar Sr.Clerk
6 Ms. Poonam Shukla Jr.Clerk
7 Mr.Ashok Souda Jr.Clerk
8 Smt.Shamika Shirodkar Jr.Clerk
Support Staff
1 Mr. Rajendra Baviskar Peon
2 Mr.Sahebrao Marathe Peon
3 Mr.Santosh Bhalekar Peon
4 Mr.Hukumdev Yadav Peon
5 Mr.Dattaram Teli Peon
6 Mr Shiva Muthia Peon